|
Tattoo Flash Contest | |||
|
|
|
|
Joe Thompson | Kyklops Tattoo | Pittsburgh, PA |
Tattoo of the Day - Friday | |||
|
|
|
|
Dave Wulff | Tattoo Faction | N. Olmsted, OH |
Tattoo of the Day - Saturday | |||
|
|
|
|
Shaun Kidd | Studio 13 Tattoo | Fort Wayne, IN |
Tattoo of the Day - Sunday | |||
|
|
|
|
Pete Larkin | Kyklops Tattoo | Pittsburgh, PA |
Full Back Tattoo | |||
|
|
|
|
1st Place | Meliora Angst | Pittsburgh, PA | Jason Angst, Artisan Tattoo |
2nd Place | Nathan Ballash | Latrobe, PA | Dan Weyandt, Unique Ink |
3rd Place | Ray Slobodnyak | Pittsburgh, PA | Lord Caktis |
Full Sleeve Tattoo | |||
|
|
|
|
1st Place | Tom Kern | Greensburg, PA | Nick Christofano, Unique Ink |
2nd Place | Bill Taylor | Pittsburgh, PA | Jim Allchin, Island Ave Tattoo |
3rd Place | Ryan Troupe | Greensburg, PA | Nick Christofano, Unique Ink |
Portrait/Realistic Tattoo | |||
|
|
|
|
1st Place | Sydni Holmes | Beaver Falls, PA | Whitney Schiller |
2nd Place | Autumn Jones | Martins Ferry, OH | Ron Meyers |
3rd Place | Josh Young | Pittsburgh, PA | Lord Caktis |
Traditional Tattoo | |||
|
|
|
|
1st Place | Judah Helsel | Erie, PA | Corey Thompson |
2nd Place | Don Christofano | Jeannette, PA | Nick Christofano, Unique Ink |
3rd Place | Daria Fiochetta | Pittsburgh, PA | Pete Larkin, Kyklops Tattoo |
Black & Grey Tattoo Large | |||
|
|
|
|
1st Place | Maunee George | Pittsburgh, PA | Nick Christofano, Unique Ink |
2nd Place | Bob Kennedy | Butler, PA | Patrick Kanzler, Electric Empire |
3rd Place | Bobby Shaw | Pittsburgh, PA | Tony Urbanek, Inka Dinka Doo |
Black & Grey Tattoo Medium | |||
|
|
|
|
1st Place | Jason Kowatch | Blairsville, PA | Nick Christofano, Unique Ink |
2nd Place | Sarah Edwards | Mt. Pleasant, PA | Nick Christofano, Unique Ink |
3rd Place | Andi Kerr | Shadyside, OH | Ron Meyers, Hot Rod Tattooing |
Black & Grey Tattoo Small | |||
|
|
|
|
1st Place | John Williams | Belle Vernon, PA | Jared Altamare, Blackstar Tattoo |
2nd Place | Adam Coe | Champaign, IL | Ron Meyers, Hot Rod Tattooing |
3rd Place | Barry Arnold | Morgantown, WV | Patty Colebank, Patty's Art Spot |
Color Tattoo Large | |||
|
|
|
|
1st Place | Shannon White | Buffalo, NY | Erich Foster, Rise Above Tattoo |
2nd Place | Lisa Klug | St. Clairsville, OH | Sweet Chuck, Hot Rod Tattooing |
3rd Place | Joy Climo | Pittsburgh, PA | Sarah Miller, Wyld Chyld Tattoo |
Color Tattoo Medium | |||
|
|
|
|
1st Place | Jaime Hahn | Lower Burrell, PA | Russ Corbett, True Image Tattoo |
2nd Place | Alan Thomas | Pittsburgh, PA | Steve Irwin |
3rd Place | Adam Rohar | Pittsburgh, PA | Steve Irwin |
Color Tattoo Small | |||
|
|
|
|
1st Place | Alex Miller | Pittsburgh, PA | Matt Miller |
2nd Place | Aaron Heller | Ft. Wayne, IN | Teague Mullen, Studio 13 |
3rd Place | Greg Confer | Pittsburgh, PA | Nathan Evans |
Return to Menu